Visits: 665
» Corpus of Ioannes Dantiscus' German Texts
Copyright © Laboratory for Source Editing and Digital Humanities AL UW

All Rights Reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording or any other information storage and retrieval system, without prior permission in writing from the publisher.

Indexes are still in preparation. They are updated and improved continually. Only information concerning senders, addressees, places of sending and receiving of the letters and places of writing of the other texts (except poems) is completed.         >> more

Addressees of letters

der Weise see Friedrich II of Wittelsbach

Abshagen, Hans

Aichler, Jan (Johann Aichler) (†1556 or later)

AICHLER Johann see Aichler, Jan

Aichler, Stanisław (Stanislaus Glandinus) (1520 – 1585)

Albrecht I von Hohenzollern-Ansbach (Albrecht von Brandenburg) (1490-05-17 – 1568-03-20)

Albrecht VII of Mecklenburg (1486-07-25 – 1547-01-07)

Albrecht of Brandenburg (Albrecht von Hohenzollern) (1490-06-28 – 1545-09-24)

Albrecht von Brandenburg see Albrecht I von Hohenzollern-Ansbach

Albrecht von Hohenzollern see Albrecht of Brandenburg

Allen, Lukas von (Łukasz Mełdzyński, Lucas de Allis) (†before 1536-01-22)

Allexwangen, Jacob (ca. 1485 – 1552)

ALLIS Lucas de see Allen, Lukas von

Anhalt-Dessau · → Joachim von Anhalt-Dessau

Armbolst, Jochenn

Austria · → Georg of Austria → Mary of Hungary

Band, Martin

BARSCH see Bartzsch, Hans

Barsch, Georg

BARTEN see Barthen, Jakob von

Barthen, Jakob von (Warten, Barten)

Bartsch, Andreas

Bartzsch, Hans (Barsch)

Baysen, Georg von (Jerzy Bażyński) (1469 – 1546)

Baysen, Johann von (Jan Bażyński) (†1548)

BAŻYŃSKI Jan see Baysen, Johann von

BAŻYŃSKI Jerzy see Baysen, Georg von

Behme, Barbara (†after 1550-02-07)

Behme, Peter (ca. 1480 – 1539-01-22)

Beler, Johan (ca. 1482 – 1539-01-18)

Bener, Kaspar

Beuthler, Barbara

Beyer, Christoph (1496-03-19 – 1553-02-25)

Bischoff, Philipp (Philipp Bisschop) (ca. 1468 – 1535-07-02)

BISSCHOP Philipp see Bischoff, Philipp

Bochsen, Dionisius von

Boltz, Michael

Boner, Jan (†1523)

Brandenburg · → Albrecht of Brandenburg → Albrecht I von Hohenzollern-Ansbach → Joachim II of Brandenburg Hector

Brandenburg-Ansbach · → Johann Albrecht of Brandenburg-Ansbach

Braunsberg, Town Council

Braunschweig-Lüneburg · → Ernst I of Braunschweig-Lüneburg der Bekenner

Breden, Johann (Hans Preden) (†after 1545)

Bremer, Hermann (ca. 1490 – 1548-1549)

CEMA Achacy see Zehmen, Achatius von

CEMA Fabian see Zehmen, Fabian von

CEMA Helena see Zehmen, Helene von

Charles V of Habsburg (1500-02-24 – 1558-09-21)

Christoph von Württemberg (1515-05-12 – 1568-12-28)

CLEMENTH Georgius a see Plemięcki, Jerzy

Colditz, Melchior (Melchior a Germania) (†after 1535)

Conopat · → Jan KONOPACKI Sr

Constellatus, cf. HE, No. 148, p. 150, footnote No. 12 see Werden, Johann von

Cracow, Town Council

Cuon, Albrecht (Kohn) (†after 1559)

CURIIS Georgius de see Höfen, Georg von

CURIIS Ioannes de see Dantiscus, Ioannes

Cypser, Stanisław (Stanisław Zipser) (before 1489 – 1540)

CZEME Achatius see Zehmen, Achatius von

Czerna, Hanna (Hanna of Witowice, Hanna Schwarzenberg) (†after 1547)

Czettritz, Ulrich von (†1541)

DAMERAU Fabian see Wojanowski, Fabian

DAMERAU Michał see Wojanowski, Michał

DAMERAU Wojciech see Wojanowski, Wojciech

Dantiscus, Ioannes (Johannes von Höfen, Ioannes de Curiis, Jan Dantyszek, Johannes Flachsbinder) (1485-11-01 – 1548-10-27) passim

DANTYSZEK Jan see Dantiscus, Ioannes

DE DOBBELE Cornelis see De Schepper, Cornelis

De Schepper, Cornelis (Cornelius Scepperus, Cornelis De Dobbele, Cornelius Duplicius) (1503 – 1555)

Decius, Iacobus Ludovicus (Jakob Ludwig Dietz, Jakub Ludwik Decjusz) (†after 1557)

DECJUSZ Jakub Ludwik see Decius, Iacobus Ludovicus

Demste, Franz von

Dernschwam, Hans (Hans von Hradiczin) (1494-03-23 – ca. 1568)

Diebes, Jakob von (†before 1568)

DIETZ Jakob Ludwig see Decius, Iacobus Ludovicus

Dorothea von Oldenburg (1504-08-01 – 1547-04-11)

Drahe, Michael (†after 1539-09)

Ducal Prussia, estates of

Ducal Prussia, government of

Duncken, Anna (†after 1548)

DUPLICIUS Cornelius see De Schepper, Cornelis

DUTRE Felipe see Hutten, Philipp von

DZIALIN Nikolaus von see Działyński, Mikołaj

Działyński, Mikołaj (Nikolaus von Dzialin) (†1545)

DĄBRÓWKA Fabian of see Wojanowski, Fabian

DĄBRÓWKA Michał of see Wojanowski, Michał

DĄBRÓWKA Wojciech of see Wojanowski, Wojciech

Ebersdorf, Sigismund von (†1556-10-03)

Eck, Anna

Ecke, Mattes

Egmond-Buren, Floris van (1469 – 1539-10-14)

Ehinger, Ulrich (1485 – 1537)

Elbik, Jakob (Jacobus Elbingk)

Elbing, Town Council

ELBINGK Jacobus see Elbik, Jakob

ELDITER Georg von see Elditten, Georg von

Elditten, Georg von (Georg von Elditer) (†1556)

Ermland captains and burgraves of

Ermland officials of

Ermland, Chapter

Erndener, Georg

Ernst I of Braunschweig-Lüneburg der Bekenner (1497-06-27 – 1546-01-11)

Esske, Erasmus

EULENBURG Bother von see Eulenburg, Botho von

Eulenburg, Botho von (Bother von Eulenburg, Botho von Eylenburg, Poth von Eulenburg) (†after 1547-01)

EULENBURG Poth von see Eulenburg, Botho von

EYLENBURG Botho von see Eulenburg, Botho von

Falkenhain, Sebastian von

Fasolt, Paul (Paul Pasold, Paul Faszold, Paul Phassolth, Paul Vaschollt) (†after 1549-08-13)

FASZOLD Paul see Fasolt, Paul

Ferber, Mauritius (1471 – 1537-07-01)

Fincke, Albrecht

FLACHSBINDER Anna see Höfen, Anna von

FLACHSBINDER Bernhard see Höfen, Bernhard von

FLACHSBINDER Georg see Höfen, Georg von

FLACHSBINDER Johannes see Dantiscus, Ioannes

FLACHSBINDER Ursula see Höfen, Ursula von

Flindt, Adrian

Flindt, Jakob (ca. 1470 – )

FRIEDEWALD Nikolaus see Friedwald, Nikolaus

Friedrich II of Wittelsbach ( der Weise) (1482-12-09 – 1556-02-26)

Friedrich von der Ölsnitz (1490 – 1553-02-01)

Friedwald, Nikolaus (Nikolaus Friedewald) (†1549)

Fugger von Reh, Gastel (1475 – 1539-01-31)

Fugger, Andreas

Fugger, Anton (1493-06-10 – 1560-09-14)

Fugger, Raymund

FUGGER Raymund see Fugger, Raymund

Gablentz, Hans von der (†before 1544-02-19)

GADENHABE Christoph see Gattenhofer, Christoph

GATTENHOFEN Christoph see Gattenhofer, Christoph

Gattenhofer, Christoph (Christoph Gadenhabe, Christoph Gattenhofen) (1484 – 1537)

Gdańsk envoys of

Gdańsk, Town Council

Georg of Austria (1504 – 1557-05-04)

Georg of Saxony der Bärtige (Georg von Wettin) (1471-08-27 – 1539-04-17)

Georg von Hohenzollern der Fromme (1484-03-04 – 1543-12-27)

Georg von Konopat see Konopacki, Jerzy Sr

Georg von Konopat see Konopacki, Jerzy Jr

Georg von WETTIN see Georg of Saxony der Bärtige

GERLACH Lazarus see Gyrlach, Lazarus

Germania · → Melchior COLDITZ

Gertrudis

Giese, Georg (Jurgen Giese) (1497 – 1562)

GIESE Jurgen see Giese, Georg

Giese, Tiedemann (Tidemannus Gisius) (1480 – 1550-10-23)

Giese, Tiedemann (1491 – 1556-12-19)

GISIUS Tidemannus see Giese, Tiedemann

GLANDINUS Stanislaus see Aichler, Stanisław

GLASNOCZKI Jacob von Trosczin see Glasnotzky, Jakob

GLASNOTZKI Iacobus de Trusczyn see Glasnotzky, Jakob

Glasnotzky, Jakob (Iacobus Glasnotzki de Trusczyn, Glasnowski, Jacob Glasnoczki von Trosczin) (†before 1539-06-09)

GLASNOWSKI see Glasnotzky, Jakob

GLAUBICZ Hans see Glaubitz, Hans

Glaubitz, Hans (Hans Glaubicz, Johann Glaubitz)

GLAUBITZ Johann see Glaubitz, Hans

GLAUBITZ Nickel see Glaubitz, Nicolaus

Glaubitz, Nicolaus (Nickel Glaubitz) (†ca. 1551)

Glockener, Mathias

Graudenz Clergy of

Graudenz, Town Council

Greifen · → Philipp I Greifen

Greinburg · → Johann LOEBLE von Greinburg

Grosser Werder (Żuławy Wielkie), dike association of

Gröthnigsche

Gutteter, Friedrich (†1554)

Gutzlef, Reinhold

Gyrlach, Lazarus (Lazarus Gerlach)

Habsburg · → Charles V of Habsburg

Hallen, Thomas von

Haller, Jobst von Malmspach

Haller, Wolfgang (Wolf) von Hallerstein (1492 – 1559)

Hallerstein · → Wolfgang (Wolf) HALLER von Hallerstein

Hannau, Simon (Simon Hannow)

Hannau, Valentin (Valentinus Hannovius)

HANNOVIUS Valentinus see Hannau, Valentin

HANNOW Simon see Hannau, Simon

Heckelmann, Erhard

Hegel, Georg (†1547)

Helm, Christoph

Helm, Lukas

Hemmerlein, Amandus

Hendrik III of Nassau-Breda (1483-01-12 – 1538-09-14)

Hermsdorf, Martin

Heydeck, Friedrich von

Heydeck, Wolff von

Hitfeld, Konrad (Konrad Hüttfeld) (†1551)

Hoffman, Elisabeth

HOFFMAN Hans see Hoffman, Johann

Hoffman, Johann (Hans Hoffman) (†1557)

Hohenzollern · → Albrecht of Brandenburg → Georg von Hohenzollern der Fromme → Joachim II of Brandenburg Hector → Wilhelm von Hohenzollern

HOHENZOLLERN Johann Albrecht von see Johann Albrecht of Brandenburg-Ansbach

Hohenzollern-Ansbach · → Albrecht I von Hohenzollern-Ansbach

HOLCKENER Philipp see Holkner, Philipp

Holkner, Philipp (Philipp Holckener) (†after 1531)

Holsten, Hans (†after 1548)

Holtzfer, Christian

Horcher, Andres

HRADICZIN Hans von see Dernschwam, Hans

Hungary · → Mary of Hungary

Hutten, Philipp von (Felipe Dutre, Felipe de Utre, Felipe de Ure) (ca. 1512 – between 1546-04-18 and 1546-04-24)

HÖFEN Lorenz von, wife of

Höfen, Anna von (Anna Reyneck, Anna Flachsbinder)

Höfen, Bernhard von (Bernhard Flachsbinder) (†after 1548)

Höfen, Georg von (Georg Flachsbinder, Georgius de Curiis) (†after 1550-02-07)

HÖFEN Johannes von see Dantiscus, Ioannes

Höfen, Ursula von (Ursula Flachsbinder)

Hörl, Veit

HÜTTFELD Konrad see Hitfeld, Konrad

Iglingen, Ulrich von

Imperial Diet, in Augsburg 1530, participants of

Ioannes de Conopat see Konopacki, Jan Sr

Joachim von Anhalt-Dessau (1509-08-07 – 1561-12-06)

Joachim II of Brandenburg Hector (Joachim II von Hohenzollern) (1505-01-13 – 1571-01-03)

Joachim II von Hohenzollern see Joachim II of Brandenburg Hector

Johann Albrecht of Brandenburg-Ansbach (Johann Albrecht von Hohenzollern) (1499-09-20 – 1550-05-17)

Johann II of Montfort-Rothenfels (ca. 1490 – 1547)

Johann der Beständige (Johann von Wettin) (1468-06-30 – 1532-08-16)

Johann von Wettin see Johann der Beständige

Jorgen see Klingenbeck, Georg

Jule, Heinrich

KAMMERMANN Gregor, wife of

KLEIN Mathias, wife of

KOCZER Karl, servant of

Kalkstein inhabitants of

Katarina, Abbess of the Benedictine monastery in Kulm

Kempen, Eggert van (1471 – 1557)

Keutscher, Jakob

Klingenbeck, Georg (Jorgen)

Kneiphof, Town Council

Knor, Barbara

Knor, Valten

Kobersehe, Peter (†after 1546-05-07)

Koczer, Karl (Karl Kotzer, Karl Kuczer) (†1538)

KOHN see Cuon, Albrecht

KONOPACKA Anna see Peckau, Anna

Konopacki, Jan Sr (Ioannes de Conopat) (†1530-04-23)

Konopacki, Jerzy Jr (Georg von Konopat) (†1566)

Konopacki, Jerzy Sr (Georg von Konopat) (ca. 1480 – 1543-02-28)

Konopat · → Jerzy KONOPACKI Sr → Jerzy KONOPACKI Jr

Kostka, Stanisław (1487 – 1555-12)

KOTZER Karl see Koczer, Karl

Koye, Johann

Kraft, Barthel (Bartłomiej Kraft)

KRAFT Bartłomiej see Kraft, Barthel

Kranch, Hans (Jan Kranich) (†after 1565)

Kranch, Michael (Michał Kranich)

KRANICH Jan see Kranch, Hans

KRANICH Michał see Kranch, Michael

KREYTZEN Hans von see Kreytzen, Johann von

Kreytzen, Johann von (Hans von Kreytzen) (between 1516-01-01 and 1516-12-31 – 1575-05-01)

Kreytzen, Melchior von (ca. 1475 – 1557-06-08)

Kuchter, Lorenz

KUCZER Karl see Koczer, Karl

Kulm, Town Council

Kunheim, Georg von (1480 – 1543-09-28)

Kunigk, Franz

Kyrsten, Mathias (Matz Kyrsten)

KYRSTEN Matz see Kyrsten, Mathias

Königsberg, Town Council

Lehmann, Alexander

Lehmann, Zacharias

Leipzig, Town Council

Lemsal tutors from

LINDE Niklas von der see Linde, Nikolaus von der

Linde, Nikolaus von der (Niklas von der Linde) (†after 1556)

LOCA Jan see Lock, Hans

Lock, Hans (Jan Loca, Jan Lokaw, Jan Luckow) (†1562)

Loeble, Johann von Greinburg (†ca. 1544)

Logschau, Georg von (Georg von Loxau, Georgius Loxanus) (†ca. 1551)

LOHMOLLER Johann see Lohmüller, Johann

Lohmüller, Johann (Johann Lomoller, Johann Lohmoller)

Loitz, Michael (1501 – 1561)

LOKAW Jan see Lock, Hans

LOMOLLER Johann see Lohmüller, Johann

LOXANUS Georgius see Logschau, Georg von

LOXAU Georg von see Logschau, Georg von

LUCKOW Jan see Lock, Hans

Ludwig X von Wittelsbach (1495-09-18 – 1545-04-22)

Lusian, Johann von (Jan Luzjański) (before 1470 – 13-24 April 1551)

LUZJAŃSKI Jan see Lusian, Johann von

Löbau voivodes and burgraves gathered in

Löbau, Town Council

Malmspach · → Jobst HALLER von Malmspach

Mandt, Barbara (Barbara Zimmermann)

Mandt, Georg (†after 1547)

MANDT Katarina see Schewecken, Katarina

Margarete, widow of Caspar SCHILLING

Marienburg, Town Council

Marquart, Merten

Mary of Habsburg see Mary of Hungary

Mary of Austria see Mary of Hungary

Mary of Hungary (Mary of Austria, Mary of Habsburg) (1505-09-17 – 1558-10-18)

Mecklenburg · → Albrecht VII of Mecklenburg

Meidheim, Gerhard von

Melchior a Germania see Colditz, Melchior

MERKLICHENRADE Helena see Zehmen, Helene von

Messerschmidt, Georg

Meybaum, Jakob

MEŁDZYŃSKI Łukasz see Allen, Lukas von

Michael von Silslav see Żelisławski, Michał

Montfort-Rothenfels · → Johann II of Montfort-Rothenfels

Mortangen, Ludwig von (Ludwik Mortęski) (†1539-06-06)

MORTĘSKI Ludwik see Mortangen, Ludwig von

MÖLLER Georg see Möllner, Georg

Möllner, Georg (Georg Möller, Jurgen Möllner) (ca. 1495 – 1551-07-12)

MÖLLNER Jurgen see Möllner, Georg

Mülich, Christoph (ca. 1493 – 1538-08-18)

Mülich, Georg

Nassau-Breda · → Hendrik III of Nassau-Breda

Nathaft, Wolf (Wolf Nothaft) (†1553)

Nibschitz, Nikolaus (Mikołaj Nipszyc) (ca. 1483 – 1541)

Nicke, Georg (Jurge Nicke)

NICKE Jurge see Nicke, Georg

Niederhoff, Leonard (ca. 1485 – 1545-12-06)

Niklas von Rawsk

NIPSZYC Mikołaj see Nibschitz, Nikolaus

NOTHAFT Wolf see Nathaft, Wolf

Oldenburg · → Dorothea von Oldenburg

Ottheinrich of Palatinate-Neuburg (Ottheinrich von der Pfalz) (1502-04-09 – 1559-02-12)

Ottheinrich von der Pfalz see Ottheinrich of Palatinate-Neuburg

Packuss, Hans

Palatinate-Neuburg · → Ottheinrich of Palatinate-Neuburg

PASOLD Paul see Fasolt, Paul

Peckau, Anna (Anna Konopacka)

Pfalz · → Ottheinrich of Palatinate-Neuburg

Pfortner, Paul

PHASSOLTH Paul see Fasolt, Paul

Philipp I Greifen (1515-07-14 – 1560-02-14)

Platen, Mathias

PLEMENT Georg von see Plemięcki, Jerzy

Plemięcki, Jerzy (Georg von Plement, Georgius a Clementh)

Polentz

Polentz, Georg von (1478 – 1550-04-28)

Polkayn, Valentin

Pott, Adrian

PREDEN Hans see Breden, Johann

PREUCK Georg von see Preucken, Georg von

Preucken, Georg von (Georg von Pröck, Georg von Proyken, Georg von Preuck) (†after 1549-02)

PROYKEN Georg von see Preucken, Georg von

PRÖCK Georg von see Preucken, Georg von

Prüffer, Ludwig (†after 1530)

Purggram, Matthäus

RAP Andreas see Ripp, Andreas

Rawsk · → Niklas von Rawsk

REESZ Jakob see Reisen, Jakob

Reichenau, Alexander

Reisen, Jakob (Jakob Rese, Jakob Reesz, Jakob Reszo) (ca. 1480 – 1549, October 30 or 31)

Reisen, Ursule

Res, Heinrich von

RESE Jakob see Reisen, Jakob

RESZO Jakob see Reisen, Jakob

Reyman, Absalom (†after 1550-08-03)

REYNECK Anna see Höfen, Anna von

Ripp, Andreas (Andreas Rap, Andreas Rippe) (†after 1541)

RIPPE Andreas see Ripp, Andreas

Risenberg, Brzetislaus von (Brzetislaus Švihovský) (†1566)

Rogendorf, Wilhelm von (Wilhelm von Roggendorf) (1481-11-20 – 15-31 August 1541)

ROGGENDORF Wilhelm von see Rogendorf, Wilhelm von

ROSACHA Paul see Rossocha, Paul

Rosen, Georg von

ROSOCHA Paul see Rossocha, Paul

Rossocha, Paul (Paul Rosocha, Paul Rosacha)

Royal Prussia Council of

Rucker, Konrad

RUPERT Wolfgang see Rupricht, Wolf

Rupricht, Wolf (Wolfgang Rupert)

Rössel, Town Council

SACK Georg see Sagk, Georg

Sagk, Georg (Georg Sack) (†after 1547-08-22)

Sailer, Hieronymus (Hieronymus Seiler, Hieronymus Sayler) (1495 – 1559-06-15)

Saxony · → Georg of Saxony der Bärtige

SAYLER Hieronymus see Sailer, Hieronymus

SCEPPERUS Cornelius see De Schepper, Cornelis

SCHEFFKE Georg see Schewecke, Georg

SCHEFFKE Johann see Schewecke, Johann Jr

Schenck, Georg van Tautenburg (Georg Schenk) (1480 – 1540-02-02)

SCHENK Georg see Schenck, Georg van Tautenburg

SCHEVECKE Johann see Schewecke, Johann Jr

SCHEWCKE Georg see Schewecke, Georg

Schewecke, Georg (Georg Scheffke, Georg Schyffke, Georg Schewcke) (1491-06-03 – 1547-03-25)

Schewecke, Jakob

Schewecke, Johann Jr (Johann Scheffke, Johann Schevecke, Johann Schewek)

Schewecken, Katarina (Katarina Mandt)

SCHEWEK Johann see Schewecke, Johann Jr

Schissenteuber, Hans (†1520)

Schmidt, Peter

SCHONAU Michael see Schöne, Michael

Schreibersdorf, Leopold von (Schreibersdorffer)

SCHREIBERSDORFFER see Schreibersdorf, Leopold von

Schreiner, Gregor (Greger Schreyner)

Schrenck, Bartholomeus

SCHREYNER Greger see Schreiner, Gregor

Schultz, Georg (Jorg Schultz) (†after 1548)

SCHULTZ Jorg see Schultz, Georg

Schultz, Michael

SCHWARZENBERG Hanna see Czerna, Hanna

SCHYFFKE Georg see Schewecke, Georg

Schöne, Michael (Michael Schonau) (†1543)

SEILER Hieronymus see Sailer, Hieronymus

Senger, Bartholomeus

Sickingen, Franz Conrad von (1511-1514 – 1574-1585)

Sickingen, Hans von (1502 – 1547)

Silslav · → Michał ŻELISŁAWSKI

Simon, painter in Löbau

Sokołowski, Jan (Jan of Wrząca) (†1546)

Sommer, Merten (†after 1534)

Spon, Kaspar

Służewski, Piotr (†1550)

Tarło, Gabriel (†1565)

Tautenburg · → Georg SCHENCK van Tautenburg

Thorn Envoys of

Thorn, Town Council

Treger, Heinrich (†after 13 April 1543)

Trosczin · → Jakob GLASNOTZKY

Truchsess, Wilhelm (1470 – 1557-03-17)

Trusczyn · → Jakob GLASNOTZKY

Tucher, Johann (†after 1536)

Tucher, Lazarus (1491 – 1563)

URE Felipe de see Hutten, Philipp von

UTRE Felipe de see Hutten, Philipp von

VASCHOLLT Paul see Fasolt, Paul

Vechlin, Hans

Viol, Johann

Vogt, Bartholomeus (Bartholomeus Voigt, Bartholomeus Voit)

VOIGT Bartholomeus see Vogt, Bartholomeus

VOIT Bartholomeus see Vogt, Bartholomeus

WELSERS, The Agents of

Wachsschlagerin, Anna (Anna Woszczkowa) (†before 1547-03)

WARTEN see Barthen, Jakob von

Wartenburg, Town Council

Weiditz, Christoph (Christoph Wuditz) (1498 – 1559)

Welaun, Paul

Welser, Bartholomäus (1488 – 1561)

Werden, Johann von (Constellatus, cf. HE, No. 148, p. 150, footnote No. 12) (1495 – 1554-08-25/28)

Werner, Franz

Wersfelt, Ludwig

Wettin · → Johann der Beständige

Wiessner, Walter

Wilhelm IV von Wittelsbach (1493-11-13 – 1550-03-07)

Wilhelm von Hohenzollern (1498-06-30 – 1563-02-04)

Winnenpfennig, Thewes

WITOWICE Hanna of see Czerna, Hanna

Witsche, Lorenz

Wittelsbach · → Friedrich II of Wittelsbach → Ludwig X von Wittelsbach → Wilhelm IV von Wittelsbach

WOJANOW Fabianus de see Wojanowski, Fabian

WOJANOW Michał de see Wojanowski, Michał

WOJANOW Wojciech de see Wojanowski, Wojciech

Wojanowski, Fabian (Fabian of Dąbrówka, Fabian Damerau, Fabianus de Wojanow) (†1540)

WOJANOWSKI Michał see Wojanowski, Michał

Wojanowski, Wojciech (Wojciech de Wojanow, Wojciech Damerau, Wojciech of Dąbrówka)

Wolder, Simon (†after 1558)

Wolfgang, Duke of Anhalt (1492-08-01 – 1566-03-23)

Wolkenstein, Michael von (ca. 1460 – 1523)

Wolski, Fabian

Wolther, Katarina

Wormditt, Town Council

WOSZCZKOWA Anna see Wachsschlagerin, Anna

WRZĄCA Jan of see Sokołowski, Jan

WUDITZ Christoph see Weiditz, Christoph

Wundigt, Christoph

Wykoll, Jakob

Württemberg · → Christoph von Württemberg

Zehmen, Achatius von (Achacy Cema, Achatius Czeme) (ca. 1485 – 1565-05-24)

Zehmen, Fabian von (Fabian Cema) (†March 1580)

Zehmen, Helene von (Helena Cema, Helena Merklichenrade) (†after 1547)

ZIMMERMANN Barbara see Mandt, Barbara

Zimmermann, Georg (1483-09-13 – shortly after 1547-12-01)

ZIPSER Stanisław see Cypser, Stanisław

of · → Mary of Hungary

Ölschleger, Hans (†not before 1559)

Ölsnitz · → Friedrich von der Ölsnitz

ŠVIHOVSKÝ Brzetislaus see Risenberg, Brzetislaus von

Żarnowiec, monastery

Żelisławski, Michał (Michael von Silslav) (†1547)

Žabka, Jiři (†1552)

Anhalt-Dessau · → Joachim von Anhalt-Dessau

Greifen · → Philipp I Greifen

Habsburg · → Charles V of Habsburg

Hohenzollern · → Albrecht of Brandenburg → Georg von Hohenzollern der Fromme → Joachim II of Brandenburg Hector → Wilhelm von Hohenzollern

Hohenzollern-Ansbach · → Albrecht I von Hohenzollern-Ansbach

of · → Mary of Hungary

Oldenburg · → Dorothea von Oldenburg

Saxony · → Georg of Saxony der Bärtige

Wettin · → Johann der Beständige

Wittelsbach · → Friedrich II of Wittelsbach → Ludwig X von Wittelsbach → Wilhelm IV von Wittelsbach

Austria · → Georg of Austria → Mary of Hungary

Brandenburg · → Albrecht of Brandenburg → Albrecht I von Hohenzollern-Ansbach → Joachim II of Brandenburg Hector

Brandenburg-Ansbach · → Johann Albrecht of Brandenburg-Ansbach

Braunschweig-Lüneburg · → Ernst I of Braunschweig-Lüneburg der Bekenner

Conopat · → Jan KONOPACKI Sr

Germania · → Melchior COLDITZ

Greinburg · → Johann LOEBLE von Greinburg

Hallerstein · → Wolfgang (Wolf) HALLER von Hallerstein

Hungary · → Mary of Hungary

Konopat · → Jerzy KONOPACKI Sr → Jerzy KONOPACKI Jr

Malmspach · → Jobst HALLER von Malmspach

Mecklenburg · → Albrecht VII of Mecklenburg

Montfort-Rothenfels · → Johann II of Montfort-Rothenfels

Nassau-Breda · → Hendrik III of Nassau-Breda

Ölsnitz · → Friedrich von der Ölsnitz

Palatinate-Neuburg · → Ottheinrich of Palatinate-Neuburg

Pfalz · → Ottheinrich of Palatinate-Neuburg

Rawsk · → Niklas von Rawsk

Silslav · → Michał ŻELISŁAWSKI

Tautenburg · → Georg SCHENCK van Tautenburg

Trosczin · → Jakob GLASNOTZKY

Trusczyn · → Jakob GLASNOTZKY

Württemberg · → Christoph von Württemberg